Skillman Plan Room

HeaderHeader

Clark - Pleasant C.S.C. - Whiteland Community High School Phase 2A: Sitework, Parking & Tennis Courts - #221170.03

Plan Holder List Show Classifications
Company InformationWork CategoriesContact Information
Status
Date Filled
Delivery Method
Tracking Number
Bid Categories
All Star Paving, Inc.
4320 N US Hwy 31
PO Box 1109
Seymour, IN 47274
00 00 00-General Contractor
Tammy Magner
(812) 522-4477
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Allstar Contracting Inc
4268 E 150 S
Franklin, IN 46131
26 00 00-Electrical
Bryce McClellan
(317) 412-1276
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

02: Electrical
BANTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC.
8720 E 33RD ST
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46226
26 00 00-Electrical
Mike Adams
(317) 786-9648
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

02: Electrical
Brandt Construction
330 East St. Joseph St.
Indianapolis, IN 46202
00 00 00-General Contractor
Lauren Sluyter
(317) 638-3300
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Bidder
Builders Exchange of Kentucky, Inc.
2300 Meadow Drive
Louisville, KY 40218
Plan Room
Treva Masters
(502) 459-9800
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Plan Room
Burcor Fencing LLC
67 Cummings Drive
Walton, KY 41094
05 70 00-Decorative Metal
Jeff Burch
(859) 394-4493
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Subcontractor / Supplier
conexco inc
3606 N. SR 59
Brazil, IN 47834
31 00 00-Earthwork
james coyle
(317) 417-9374
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Construct Connect
111 W. Washington St.
Suite 1700
Chicago, IL 60602
Plan Room
Morgan Stinson
(312) 267-1056
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Plan Room
Crider and Crider
4806 W 86th St
Indianapolis, IN 46268
31 00 00-Earthwork
Joe Cummings
(317) 473-5666
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Custer Electric, Inc.
1744 East 800 North
RUSHVILLE, IN 46173
Subcontractor
Craig Custer
(765) 645-5511
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

02: Electrical
Dave O'Mara Contractor, Inc.
1100 East O and M Avenue
PO Box 1139
North Vernon, IN 47265
00 00 00-General Contractor
Teri Doran
(812) 346-4135
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
DC Construction Services
9598 Brookes Way
Pendleton, IN 46064
00 00 00-General Contractor
Tommi Bell
(317) 577-0276
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Bidder
Grady Brothers, Inc.
915 S Somerset Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46241
32 00 00-Exterior Improvements
Tom Grady
(317) 244-3343
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Guardian Construction
1060 Elizabeth St. Suite 8
Nicholasville, KY 40356
00 00 00-General Contractor
Jamie Egli
(502) 542-0820
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Bidder;01: Site Construction
Howard Companies
2916 Kentucky Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46221
32 00 00-Exterior Improvements
Chris Bowles
(317) 849-9666
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
James Babcock, Inc
2925 N. Mitthoeffer Place
Indianapolis, IN 43229
26 00 00-Electrical
Christy VanHorn
(317) 898-1172
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

02: Electrical
King's Trucking & Excavation, Inc.
9804 East CR 800 North
Seymour, IN 47274
31 00 00-Earthwork
Troy Martin
(812) 522-6973
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Koorsen Fire & Security
2719 N Arlington Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46218
28 00 00-Electronic Safety and Security
Donnie Brown
(317) 331-9518
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Subcontractor / Supplier;02: Electrical
Lawyer Excavation, Inc.
7841 N US Hwy 31
Seymour, IN 47274
31 00 00-Earthwork
Nad Day
(812) 522-6467
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Leslie Coatings, Inc.
1101 E. 30th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46205
32 00 00-Exterior Improvements
Matthew Strom
(317) 926-3411
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Bidder
Milestone Contractors - Columbus
3410 S. 650 E
Columbus, IN 47203
00 00 00-General Contractor
Amanda Muckerheide
(812) 579-5248
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Musco Sports Lighting
100 1st Avenue W
Oskaloosa, IA 52577
26 50 00-Lighting
Brent Castle
(800) 756-1205
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
New Era Surfacing
1744 Vesta Road
Wakeman, OH 44889
32 00 00-Exterior Improvements
Marc Carruthers
(419) 577-1675
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Subcontractor / Supplier
Otto's Parking Marking
2449 E Main Street
Greenwood, IN 46143
32 17 23-Pavement Markings
Priscilla Otto
(317) 882-8933
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Subcontractor / Supplier
RAB
n/a
Tampa, FL 33615
Plan Room
Morgan Bell
(866) 752-6482
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Rieth-Riley Construction
1751 West Minnesota Street
Indianapolis, IN 46206
32 00 00-Exterior Improvements
Michael Joson
(317) 634-5561
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
Riverside Group LLC
P.O.Box 57
Milton, KY 40045
31 23 00-Excavation and Fill
David Schneider
(812) 599-9301
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction;Subcontractor / Supplier
RL Turner Corporation
1000 West Oak Street
Zionsville, IN 46077
00 00 00-General Contractor
Brad Whitaker
(317) 873-2712
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

01: Site Construction
SETCO
530 Apollo Parkway
Westfield, IN 46074
26 00 00-Electrical
Duncan McGinnis
(317) 985-5685
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

02: Electrical
The Skillman Corporation (IN)
3834 South Emerson Avenue
Bldg. A
Indianapolis, IN 46203
Construction Manager
Connie Patton
(317) 783-6151
Filled
5/3/2024
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

(C) Eastern Engineering Use Only
The Skillman Corporation (IN)
3834 South Emerson Avenue
Bldg. A
Indianapolis, IN 46203
Construction Manager
Lindsey Kraick
(317) 783-6151
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

(C) Eastern Engineering Use Only
The Skillman Corporation (IN)
3834 South Emerson Avenue
Bldg. A
Indianapolis, IN 46203
Construction Manager
Pat Portteus
(317) 783-6151
Filled
Pickup - N/A (Downloads or Other)

(C) Eastern Engineering Use Only